Bỏ qua đến nội dung
Dòng tiền ròng Th 6, 23 thg 10:+$6.0MLũy kế:+$74.6BNAV:$124.6BCEFI:48 · Trung lậpBTC holders vs entry Th 6, 23 thg 10:+0.6%Quỹ:58Tài sản:16
dữ liệu ngày Th 6, 23 thg 10 · T+1

Solana staking ETFs: share staked, yield and payouts of every US fund

Data as of Th 6, 23 thg 10, 2026 · staking policy from SEC filings · share staked and yields as each issuer publishes them, with their date · How we check

All 9 US spot Solana ETFs stake: about 15.37M of their 15.49M SOL, 99.3%, was staked on 23 thg 10, 2026. Issuers disclose net staking yields from 3.73% (GSOL) to 6.38% (SOLC). Seven funds pay the rewards out in cash; BSOL and SOLC keep them in the fund.

Solana ETFs staking9 of 9
SOL staked≈15.37M · ≈$1.59B
Net yields disclosed3.73–6.38%
Pay in cash7 of 93 monthly · 4 quarterly

SOL held and staked, by fund

stakedheld, not staked
BSOLBitwise10,759,35199.49% staked · 22 thg 10
FSOLFidelity1,965,210100% staked · 30 thg 9
GSOLGrayscale1,723,678100% staked · 22 thg 10
MSOLMorgan Stanley510,353100% staked · 21 thg 10
VSOLVanEck201,49086.2% staked · 30 thg 9
SOEZFranklin Templeton146,80599.95% staked · 21 thg 10
TSOL21Shares83,72999.95% staked · 21 thg 10
QSOLInvesco59,71254% staked · 30 thg 6
SOLCCanary38,51989.5% staked · 21 thg 10

BSOL holds 10.76M SOL, 69% of all ETF SOL, and has 99.49% of it staked. Every fund stakes; the lowest share disclosed is QSOL’s 54% (30 thg 6).

Which Solana ETFs stake

  • FSOLFidelity100% staked (30 thg 9), 4.95% net, holders get 85% of rewards, cash quarterly
  • GSOLGrayscale100% staked (22 thg 10), 3.73% net, holders get 93%, cash monthly
  • MSOLMorgan Stanley100% staked (21 thg 10), 4.56% net on all coins, holders get 95%, cash monthly
  • SOEZFranklin Templeton99.95% staked (21 thg 10), 4.85% net as of 30 thg 9, holders get 92%, cash monthly
  • TSOL21Shares99.95% staked (21 thg 10), 5.47% net, holders get 90%, cash quarterly
  • BSOLBitwise99.49% staked (22 thg 10), 5.35% net, holders get 94%, rewards kept in the fund
  • SOLCCanary89.5% staked (21 thg 10), 6.38% net, rewards kept in the fund
  • VSOLVanEck86.2% staked (30 thg 9), 4.76% net, cash quarterly
  • QSOLInvesco54% staked (30 thg 6), no rate published yet, holders get 97%, cash quarterly
  • Do not stakeNone. All 9 US spot Solana ETFs stake.

Yield and holders’ share

paid in cashkept in the fund
SOLC6.38%—
TSOL5.47%holders get 90%
BSOL5.35%holders get 94%
FSOL4.95%holders get 85%
SOEZ4.85%holders get 92%
VSOL4.76%—
MSOL4.56%holders get 95%
GSOL3.73%holders get 93%
QSOL—holders get 97%

Net staking yield as each issuer labels it. MSOL quotes its rate on all coins, not only the staked ones. FSOL, SOEZ and VSOL last published theirs on 30 thg 9. QSOL have not published a rate. Our estimate for QSOL, from the change in SOL per share, is 2.00% a year. SOLC and VSOL do not state a holders’ share. VSOL: The staking provider is paid 0.28% a year of staked assets rather than a share of rewards.

When each Solana ETF started staking

From SEC filings and launch dates

  1. GSOL6 thg 10, 2025 · Grayscale start staking
  2. BSOL23 thg 10, 2025 · Bitwise start staking
  3. FSOL · SOLC17 thg 11, 2025 · Fidelity and Canary start staking
  4. VSOL17 thg 11, 2025 · VanEck funds start trading
  5. TSOL19 thg 11, 2025 · 21Shares funds start trading
  6. SOEZ3 thg 12, 2025 · Franklin Templeton funds start trading
  7. QSOL15 thg 12, 2025 · Invesco funds start trading
  8. MSOL28 thg 7, 2026 · Morgan Stanley funds start trading

Cash payouts per share

Staking rewards paid out in cash · the latest payout of each fund · payout yield: the latest payout ÷ share price, as a yearly rate

fundlast payoutex-datehow oftenpayout yield
SOEZ$0.0674ex-date 19 thg 10, 2026monthly4.92% payout yield
MSOL$0.0474ex-date 19 thg 10, 2026monthly4.42% payout yield
FSOL$0.1179ex-date 16 thg 9, 2026quarterly4.40% payout yield
VSOL$0.6031ex-date 6 thg 10, 2026quarterly4.21% payout yield
GSOL$0.0326ex-date 5 thg 10, 2026monthly4.15% payout yield
TSOL$0.0766ex-date 29 thg 9, 2026quarterly2.64% payout yield
QSOL$0.0918ex-date 21 thg 9, 2026quarterly— payout yield

BSOL and SOLC keep their rewards in the fund and pay no cash.

Bitwise BSOL vs Fidelity FSOL: rewards kept in the fund vs paid in cash

Two ways a Solana ETF passes staking rewards to holders, side by side

BSOLBitwise Solana Staking ETF
SOL held10,759,351 SOL
Staked · 22 thg 1099.49% · target 100%, cap 100%
Holders’ share of rewards94% · kept in the fund
SOL per share, yearly+6.00%our estimate
Sponsor fee0.20%
FSOLFidelity Solana Fund
SOL held1,965,210 SOL
Staked · 30 thg 9100% · cap 100%
Holders’ share of rewards85% · paid quarterly
Last payout$0.1179 · 16 thg 9
Sponsor fee0.25%

How we check

  • Whether a fund stakes, its target and cap, its staking providers and how rewards are paid come from its prospectus and other SEC filings.
  • Share staked and yields are the latest figures each issuer has published, with their date; coins held and cash payouts update every trading day.
  • Staked SOL is each fund’s coins times the share it last disclosed as staked, or its target where it has published none.
  • Payout yield is the latest cash payout divided by the share price the day before its ex-date, scaled to a year by the days since the previous payout.
  • Staking start dates come from SEC filings; where a fund has not given one, the timeline shows its first trading day.
  • SOL per share is our estimate from daily issuer data: the yearly change in the coins behind each share, with payout days left out.

Related