跳到主要内容
净流量 10月22日周四:−$745.1M累计:+$74.6BNAV:$124.7BCEFI:38 · 恐惧BTC holders vs entry 10月22日周四:+1.7%基金:58资产:16
10月22日周四 数据 · 发布于 10月23日周五 05:49 UTC · T+1

Solana staking ETFs: share staked, yield and payouts of every US fund

Data as of 2026年10月22日周四 · staking policy from SEC filings · share staked and yields as each issuer publishes them, with their date · How we check

All 9 US spot Solana ETFs stake: about 15.41M of their 15.52M SOL, 99.3%, was staked on 2026年10月22日. Issuers disclose net staking yields from 3.73% (GSOL) to 6.38% (SOLC). Seven funds pay the rewards out in cash; BSOL and SOLC keep them in the fund.

Solana ETFs staking9 of 9
SOL staked≈15.41M · ≈$1.59B
Net yields disclosed3.73–6.38%
Pay in cash7 of 93 monthly · 4 quarterly

SOL held and staked, by fund

stakedheld, not staked
BSOLBitwise10,759,35199.49% staked · 10月22日
FSOLFidelity1,965,210100% staked · 9月30日
GSOLGrayscale1,754,791100% staked · 10月22日
MSOLMorgan Stanley510,284100% staked · 10月21日
VSOLVanEck201,49086.2% staked · 9月30日
SOEZFranklin Templeton146,80599.95% staked · 10月21日
TSOL21Shares83,72999.95% staked · 10月21日
QSOLInvesco59,71254% staked · 6月30日
SOLCCanary38,51989.5% staked · 10月21日

BSOL holds 10.76M SOL, 69% of all ETF SOL, and has 99.49% of it staked. Every fund stakes; the lowest share disclosed is QSOL’s 54% (6月30日).

Which Solana ETFs stake

  • FSOLFidelity100% staked (9月30日), 4.95% net, holders get 85% of rewards, cash quarterly
  • GSOLGrayscale100% staked (10月22日), 3.73% net, holders get 93%, cash monthly
  • MSOLMorgan Stanley100% staked (10月21日), 4.56% net on all coins, holders get 95%, cash monthly
  • SOEZFranklin Templeton99.95% staked (10月21日), 4.85% net as of 9月30日, holders get 92%, cash monthly
  • TSOL21Shares99.95% staked (10月21日), 5.47% net, holders get 90%, cash quarterly
  • BSOLBitwise99.49% staked (10月22日), 5.35% net, holders get 94%, rewards kept in the fund
  • SOLCCanary89.5% staked (10月21日), 6.38% net, rewards kept in the fund
  • VSOLVanEck86.2% staked (9月30日), 4.76% net, cash quarterly
  • QSOLInvesco54% staked (6月30日), no rate published yet, holders get 97%, cash quarterly
  • Do not stakeNone. All 9 US spot Solana ETFs stake.

Yield and holders’ share

paid in cashkept in the fund
SOLC6.38%—
TSOL5.47%holders get 90%
BSOL5.35%holders get 94%
FSOL4.95%holders get 85%
SOEZ4.85%holders get 92%
VSOL4.76%—
MSOL4.56%holders get 95%
GSOL3.73%holders get 93%
QSOL—holders get 97%

Net staking yield as each issuer labels it. MSOL quotes its rate on all coins, not only the staked ones. FSOL, SOEZ and VSOL last published theirs on 9月30日. QSOL have not published a rate. Our estimate for QSOL, from the change in SOL per share, is 2.00% a year. SOLC and VSOL do not state a holders’ share. VSOL: The staking provider is paid 0.28% a year of staked assets rather than a share of rewards.

When each Solana ETF started staking

From SEC filings and launch dates

  1. GSOL2025年10月6日 · Grayscale start staking
  2. BSOL2025年10月23日 · Bitwise start staking
  3. FSOL · SOLC2025年11月17日 · Fidelity and Canary start staking
  4. VSOL2025年11月17日 · VanEck funds start trading
  5. TSOL2025年11月19日 · 21Shares funds start trading
  6. SOEZ2025年12月3日 · Franklin Templeton funds start trading
  7. QSOL2025年12月15日 · Invesco funds start trading
  8. MSOL2026年7月28日 · Morgan Stanley funds start trading

Cash payouts per share

Staking rewards paid out in cash · the latest payout of each fund · payout yield: the latest payout ÷ share price, as a yearly rate

fundlast payoutex-datehow oftenpayout yield
SOEZ$0.0674ex-date 2026年10月19日monthly4.92% payout yield
MSOL$0.0474ex-date 2026年10月19日monthly4.42% payout yield
FSOL$0.1179ex-date 2026年9月16日quarterly4.40% payout yield
VSOL$0.6031ex-date 2026年10月6日quarterly4.21% payout yield
GSOL$0.0326ex-date 2026年10月5日monthly4.15% payout yield
TSOL$0.0766ex-date 2026年9月29日quarterly2.64% payout yield
QSOL$0.0918ex-date 2026年9月21日quarterly— payout yield

BSOL and SOLC keep their rewards in the fund and pay no cash.

Bitwise BSOL vs Fidelity FSOL: rewards kept in the fund vs paid in cash

Two ways a Solana ETF passes staking rewards to holders, side by side

BSOLBitwise Solana Staking ETF
SOL held10,759,351 SOL
Staked · 10月22日99.49% · target 100%, cap 100%
Holders’ share of rewards94% · kept in the fund
SOL per share, yearly+6.00%our estimate
Sponsor fee0.20%
FSOLFidelity Solana Fund
SOL held1,965,210 SOL
Staked · 9月30日100% · cap 100%
Holders’ share of rewards85% · paid quarterly
Last payout$0.1179 · 9月16日
Sponsor fee0.25%

How we check

  • Whether a fund stakes, its target and cap, its staking providers and how rewards are paid come from its prospectus and other SEC filings.
  • Share staked and yields are the latest figures each issuer has published, with their date; coins held and cash payouts update every trading day.
  • Staked SOL is each fund’s coins times the share it last disclosed as staked, or its target where it has published none.
  • Payout yield is the latest cash payout divided by the share price the day before its ex-date, scaled to a year by the days since the previous payout.
  • Staking start dates come from SEC filings; where a fund has not given one, the timeline shows its first trading day.
  • SOL per share is our estimate from daily issuer data: the yearly change in the coins behind each share, with payout days left out.

Related