본문으로 건너뛰기
순유입 10월 22일 (목):−$745.1M누적:+$74.6BNAV:$124.6BCEFI:38 · 공포BTC holders vs entry 10월 22일 (목):+1.4%펀드:58자산:16
10월 22일 (목) 기준 데이터 · 10월 23일 (금) 05:49 UTC 게시 · T+1

Solana staking ETFs: share staked, yield and payouts of every US fund

Data as of 2026년 10월 23일 (금) · staking policy from SEC filings · share staked and yields as each issuer publishes them, with their date · How we check

All 9 US spot Solana ETFs stake: about 15.37M of their 15.49M SOL, 99.3%, was staked on 2026년 10월 23일. Issuers disclose net staking yields from 3.73% (GSOL) to 6.38% (SOLC). Seven funds pay the rewards out in cash; BSOL and SOLC keep them in the fund.

Solana ETFs staking9 of 9
SOL staked≈15.37M · ≈$1.60B
Net yields disclosed3.73–6.38%
Pay in cash7 of 93 monthly · 4 quarterly

SOL held and staked, by fund

stakedheld, not staked
BSOLBitwise10,759,35199.49% staked · 10월 22일
FSOLFidelity1,965,210100% staked · 9월 30일
GSOLGrayscale1,723,678100% staked · 10월 22일
MSOLMorgan Stanley510,284100% staked · 10월 21일
VSOLVanEck201,49086.2% staked · 9월 30일
SOEZFranklin Templeton146,80599.95% staked · 10월 21일
TSOL21Shares83,72999.95% staked · 10월 21일
QSOLInvesco59,71254% staked · 6월 30일
SOLCCanary38,51989.5% staked · 10월 21일

BSOL holds 10.76M SOL, 69% of all ETF SOL, and has 99.49% of it staked. Every fund stakes; the lowest share disclosed is QSOL’s 54% (6월 30일).

Which Solana ETFs stake

  • FSOLFidelity100% staked (9월 30일), 4.95% net, holders get 85% of rewards, cash quarterly
  • GSOLGrayscale100% staked (10월 22일), 3.73% net, holders get 93%, cash monthly
  • MSOLMorgan Stanley100% staked (10월 21일), 4.56% net on all coins, holders get 95%, cash monthly
  • SOEZFranklin Templeton99.95% staked (10월 21일), 4.85% net as of 9월 30일, holders get 92%, cash monthly
  • TSOL21Shares99.95% staked (10월 21일), 5.47% net, holders get 90%, cash quarterly
  • BSOLBitwise99.49% staked (10월 22일), 5.35% net, holders get 94%, rewards kept in the fund
  • SOLCCanary89.5% staked (10월 21일), 6.38% net, rewards kept in the fund
  • VSOLVanEck86.2% staked (9월 30일), 4.76% net, cash quarterly
  • QSOLInvesco54% staked (6월 30일), no rate published yet, holders get 97%, cash quarterly
  • Do not stakeNone. All 9 US spot Solana ETFs stake.

Yield and holders’ share

paid in cashkept in the fund
SOLC6.38%—
TSOL5.47%holders get 90%
BSOL5.35%holders get 94%
FSOL4.95%holders get 85%
SOEZ4.85%holders get 92%
VSOL4.76%—
MSOL4.56%holders get 95%
GSOL3.73%holders get 93%
QSOL—holders get 97%

Net staking yield as each issuer labels it. MSOL quotes its rate on all coins, not only the staked ones. FSOL, SOEZ and VSOL last published theirs on 9월 30일. QSOL have not published a rate. Our estimate for QSOL, from the change in SOL per share, is 2.00% a year. SOLC and VSOL do not state a holders’ share. VSOL: The staking provider is paid 0.28% a year of staked assets rather than a share of rewards.

When each Solana ETF started staking

From SEC filings and launch dates

  1. GSOL2025년 10월 6일 · Grayscale start staking
  2. BSOL2025년 10월 23일 · Bitwise start staking
  3. FSOL · SOLC2025년 11월 17일 · Fidelity and Canary start staking
  4. VSOL2025년 11월 17일 · VanEck funds start trading
  5. TSOL2025년 11월 19일 · 21Shares funds start trading
  6. SOEZ2025년 12월 3일 · Franklin Templeton funds start trading
  7. QSOL2025년 12월 15일 · Invesco funds start trading
  8. MSOL2026년 7월 28일 · Morgan Stanley funds start trading

Cash payouts per share

Staking rewards paid out in cash · the latest payout of each fund · payout yield: the latest payout ÷ share price, as a yearly rate

fundlast payoutex-datehow oftenpayout yield
SOEZ$0.0674ex-date 2026년 10월 19일monthly4.92% payout yield
MSOL$0.0474ex-date 2026년 10월 19일monthly4.42% payout yield
FSOL$0.1179ex-date 2026년 9월 16일quarterly4.40% payout yield
VSOL$0.6031ex-date 2026년 10월 6일quarterly4.21% payout yield
GSOL$0.0326ex-date 2026년 10월 5일monthly4.15% payout yield
TSOL$0.0766ex-date 2026년 9월 29일quarterly2.64% payout yield
QSOL$0.0918ex-date 2026년 9월 21일quarterly— payout yield

BSOL and SOLC keep their rewards in the fund and pay no cash.

Bitwise BSOL vs Fidelity FSOL: rewards kept in the fund vs paid in cash

Two ways a Solana ETF passes staking rewards to holders, side by side

BSOLBitwise Solana Staking ETF
SOL held10,759,351 SOL
Staked · 10월 22일99.49% · target 100%, cap 100%
Holders’ share of rewards94% · kept in the fund
SOL per share, yearly+6.00%our estimate
Sponsor fee0.20%
FSOLFidelity Solana Fund
SOL held1,965,210 SOL
Staked · 9월 30일100% · cap 100%
Holders’ share of rewards85% · paid quarterly
Last payout$0.1179 · 9월 16일
Sponsor fee0.25%

How we check

  • Whether a fund stakes, its target and cap, its staking providers and how rewards are paid come from its prospectus and other SEC filings.
  • Share staked and yields are the latest figures each issuer has published, with their date; coins held and cash payouts update every trading day.
  • Staked SOL is each fund’s coins times the share it last disclosed as staked, or its target where it has published none.
  • Payout yield is the latest cash payout divided by the share price the day before its ex-date, scaled to a year by the days since the previous payout.
  • Staking start dates come from SEC filings; where a fund has not given one, the timeline shows its first trading day.
  • SOL per share is our estimate from daily issuer data: the yearly change in the coins behind each share, with payout days left out.

Related