Sari la conținut
Flux net joi, 22 oct.:−$745.1MCumulat:+$74.6BNAV:$124.7BCEFI:38 · FricăBTC holders vs entry joi, 22 oct.:+1.7%Fonduri:58Active:16
date pentru joi, 22 oct. · publicat vin., 23 oct. 05:49 UTC · T+1

Solana staking ETFs: share staked, yield and payouts of every US fund

Data as of joi, 22 oct. 2026 · staking policy from SEC filings · share staked and yields as each issuer publishes them, with their date · How we check

All 9 US spot Solana ETFs stake: about 15.41M of their 15.52M SOL, 99.3%, was staked on 22 oct. 2026. Issuers disclose net staking yields from 3.73% (GSOL) to 6.38% (SOLC). Seven funds pay the rewards out in cash; BSOL and SOLC keep them in the fund.

Solana ETFs staking9 of 9
SOL staked≈15.41M · ≈$1.59B
Net yields disclosed3.73–6.38%
Pay in cash7 of 93 monthly · 4 quarterly

SOL held and staked, by fund

stakedheld, not staked
BSOLBitwise10,759,35199.49% staked · 22 oct.
FSOLFidelity1,965,210100% staked · 30 sept.
GSOLGrayscale1,754,791100% staked · 22 oct.
MSOLMorgan Stanley510,284100% staked · 21 oct.
VSOLVanEck201,49086.2% staked · 30 sept.
SOEZFranklin Templeton146,80599.95% staked · 21 oct.
TSOL21Shares83,72999.95% staked · 21 oct.
QSOLInvesco59,71254% staked · 30 iun.
SOLCCanary38,51989.5% staked · 21 oct.

BSOL holds 10.76M SOL, 69% of all ETF SOL, and has 99.49% of it staked. Every fund stakes; the lowest share disclosed is QSOL’s 54% (30 iun.).

Which Solana ETFs stake

  • FSOLFidelity100% staked (30 sept.), 4.95% net, holders get 85% of rewards, cash quarterly
  • GSOLGrayscale100% staked (22 oct.), 3.73% net, holders get 93%, cash monthly
  • MSOLMorgan Stanley100% staked (21 oct.), 4.56% net on all coins, holders get 95%, cash monthly
  • SOEZFranklin Templeton99.95% staked (21 oct.), 4.85% net as of 30 sept., holders get 92%, cash monthly
  • TSOL21Shares99.95% staked (21 oct.), 5.47% net, holders get 90%, cash quarterly
  • BSOLBitwise99.49% staked (22 oct.), 5.35% net, holders get 94%, rewards kept in the fund
  • SOLCCanary89.5% staked (21 oct.), 6.38% net, rewards kept in the fund
  • VSOLVanEck86.2% staked (30 sept.), 4.76% net, cash quarterly
  • QSOLInvesco54% staked (30 iun.), no rate published yet, holders get 97%, cash quarterly
  • Do not stakeNone. All 9 US spot Solana ETFs stake.

Yield and holders’ share

paid in cashkept in the fund
SOLC6.38%—
TSOL5.47%holders get 90%
BSOL5.35%holders get 94%
FSOL4.95%holders get 85%
SOEZ4.85%holders get 92%
VSOL4.76%—
MSOL4.56%holders get 95%
GSOL3.73%holders get 93%
QSOL—holders get 97%

Net staking yield as each issuer labels it. MSOL quotes its rate on all coins, not only the staked ones. FSOL, SOEZ and VSOL last published theirs on 30 sept.. QSOL has not published a rate. Our estimate for QSOL, from the change in SOL per share, is 2.00% a year. SOLC and VSOL do not state a holders’ share. VSOL: The staking provider is paid 0.28% a year of staked assets rather than a share of rewards.

When each Solana ETF started staking

From SEC filings and launch dates

  1. GSOL6 oct. 2025 · Grayscale starts staking
  2. BSOL23 oct. 2025 · Bitwise starts staking
  3. FSOL · SOLC17 nov. 2025 · Fidelity and Canary start staking
  4. VSOL17 nov. 2025 · VanEck fund starts trading
  5. TSOL19 nov. 2025 · 21Shares fund starts trading
  6. SOEZ3 dec. 2025 · Franklin Templeton fund starts trading
  7. QSOL15 dec. 2025 · Invesco fund starts trading
  8. MSOL28 iul. 2026 · Morgan Stanley fund starts trading

Cash payouts per share

Staking rewards paid out in cash · the latest payout of each fund · payout yield: the latest payout ÷ share price, as a yearly rate

fundlast payoutex-datehow oftenpayout yield
SOEZ$0.0674ex-date 19 oct. 2026monthly4.92% payout yield
MSOL$0.0474ex-date 19 oct. 2026monthly4.42% payout yield
FSOL$0.1179ex-date 16 sept. 2026quarterly4.40% payout yield
VSOL$0.6031ex-date 6 oct. 2026quarterly4.21% payout yield
GSOL$0.0326ex-date 5 oct. 2026monthly4.15% payout yield
TSOL$0.0766ex-date 29 sept. 2026quarterly2.64% payout yield
QSOL$0.0918ex-date 21 sept. 2026quarterly— payout yield

BSOL and SOLC keep their rewards in the fund and pay no cash.

Bitwise BSOL vs Fidelity FSOL: rewards kept in the fund vs paid in cash

Two ways a Solana ETF passes staking rewards to holders, side by side

BSOLBitwise Solana Staking ETF
SOL held10,759,351 SOL
Staked · 22 oct.99.49% · target 100%, cap 100%
Holders’ share of rewards94% · kept in the fund
SOL per share, yearly+6.00%our estimate
Sponsor fee0.20%
FSOLFidelity Solana Fund
SOL held1,965,210 SOL
Staked · 30 sept.100% · cap 100%
Holders’ share of rewards85% · paid quarterly
Last payout$0.1179 · 16 sept.
Sponsor fee0.25%

How we check

  • Whether a fund stakes, its target and cap, its staking providers and how rewards are paid come from its prospectus and other SEC filings.
  • Share staked and yields are the latest figures each issuer has published, with their date; coins held and cash payouts update every trading day.
  • Staked SOL is each fund’s coins times the share it last disclosed as staked, or its target where it has published none.
  • Payout yield is the latest cash payout divided by the share price the day before its ex-date, scaled to a year by the days since the previous payout.
  • Staking start dates come from SEC filings; where a fund has not given one, the timeline shows its first trading day.
  • SOL per share is our estimate from daily issuer data: the yearly change in the coins behind each share, with payout days left out.

Related